shadow.png

Watch our AVP here

*Harmony *Excellence *Integrity *Resilience *Stewardship

Alumni Updates

HONOR GRADUATES

Owing to our rigorous interdisciplinary academic program meshed with the holistic approach, we have begun to make a name in the Filipino community and beyond. We have started to produce young and distinguished citizens in various fields. Upholding the school’s vision, mission and institutional goals, our graduates are spread across the country’s diverse and growing businesses, industries and other ventures. They will surely be a moving force behind the growth of our nation – a testament to Makati Hope’s uniqueness and solid reputation for academic excellence.

Listed below are the alumni honor graduates and special awardees:
 

Hana C. Yu (Class 2011)
Bachelor of Elementary Education 
Major in Early Childhood Education
De La Salle University
Cum Laude

Jane Carlyn T. Yao (Class 2011)
Bachelor of Science in Management
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention

Lerinnah D. Lim (Class 2011)
Bachelor of Science in Biology 
University of the Philippines Manila
Cum Laude

Marika Joyce D. King (Class 2011)
Bachelor of Science in Applied Mathematics
major in Mathematical Finance minor in Economics
Ateneo De Manila University
Magna Cum Laude

Rosemary Noreen C. Alicbusan (Class 2011)
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention

Kevin L. Ong (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
University of the Philippines
Magna Cum Laude

Marie Kathleen K. Uy (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention, 17th Place CPA Board Exam

Angelica Lorraine H. Uy (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Physical Therapy
University of Sto. Tomas
Cum Laude

Diandra Meredith D. Muassab (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Architecture
De La Salle-College of St. Benilde University
Best Thesis Award

Dorothy D. Tan (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Applied Economics
Bachelor of Science in Marketing Management
De La Salle university
Honorable Mention

Jamil Alfonso U. Alaba (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
De La Salle University
Outstanding Thesis

Matthew I. Hildawa (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Mapua Institute of Technology
Best Thesis Award

Michael Louis N. Uy (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
De La Salle University
Gold Medalist, Outstanding Thesis

Raisa Czarina Y. Tan (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
De La Salle University
Outstanding Thesis

Rochelle C. Sison (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management Engineering
minor in Service Management
De La Salle University
Athletics Award

Vince Kendrick B. Imperial (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 
with Specialization in Construction 
Technology & Management
De La Salle University - Manila
Awarded 2013 Most Outstanding Civil Engineering Student
(MOCES) Philippine Institute of Civil Engineers Nov 2013

Cum Laude

Harly Miler L. Ang (Class 2010)
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Nygel T. Ngo Vincent (Class 2009)
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science with Specialization in Software Technology 
De La Salle University
Magna cum Laude


Yung Yung Wong (Class 2009)
Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant and Institutional Management
De La Salle - College of Saint Benilde
Cum Laude

 
Margarette I. Hildawa (Class 2009)
Bachelor of Science in International Hospitality Management Specialized in Hotel and Restaurant Administration
Lyceum of the Philippines University
Honorable Mention
 
Rocelyn Nicole C. Alicbusan (Class 2009)
Bachelor of Science in Information System
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Robert Jansen U. Tan (Class 2009)
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration major in Computer Applications
De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde
Honorable Mention
 
Stephen A. Ngo  (Class 2008)
Bachelor of Science in Electronics and Communications Engineering 
De La Salle University
Magna cum Laude
 
Mark Timothy C. Go  (Class 2008)
BA Management Economics
Ateneo de Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Karen Gayle V. Sison  (Class 2008)
BS in Educational Psychology
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
Candice Eileen T. Co  (Class 2008)
BS in Applied Economics & BS in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University    
Honorable Mention
Recipient of Student Leadership Award
 
Anne Francesca Geraldine C. Cumpit (Class 2008)
BA major in Consular and Diplomatic Affairs
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention
Recipient of Student Leadership Award
 
Ernest Aldrich S. Ng (Class 2008)
Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering 
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Aisha Mae H. Lim (Class 2008)
BS in Commerce, major in Marketing Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Angelica L. Hui  (Class 2008)
BS Marketing Management
De La Salle University    
Honorable Mention
 
Kimberley G. Cabo Chanpongco (Class 2008)
BA major in Fashion Design and Merchandising
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde                    
Honorable Mention
 
John Kenneth U. So (Class 2008)
Bachelor of Science in Hotel, Restaurant, and Institute Management Major in Travel and Tourism Management
De La Salle-College of Saint Benilde
Honorable Mention
 
Robbie Cynric N. Ng (Class 2008)
Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management Engineering minor in Information Technology
De La Salle University
Outstanding Thesis
 
Jerrold L. Ngo  (Class 2007)
BS Mechanical Engineering
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
Joan T. Jao (Class 2007)
BS Applied Economics and Business Management
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
Rodney Aaron Y. Zheng (Class 2007)
BS Architecture
University of Santo Tomas
Cum Laude
 
Mark Jaychell U. Cheng  (Class 2007)
BS in Applied Economics and BS in Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
Passed the C.P.A. Licensure Examination held last May 2012
Recipient of SGV Academic Achievement Award
 
Richel Kirsten R. King  (Class 2007)
BS Commerce, major in Marketing Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
Recipient of Outstanding Thesis Award
 
Catherine M. Chan (Class 2007)
BS Civil Engineering with Specialization in Construction Technology Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Lorraine Nicole L. Tan (Class 2007)
BS Applied Economics and BS Commerce major in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Maryanne Clare Y. Lim (Class 2007)
BA major in Management Economics
BA major in Chinese Studies
Ateneo de Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Raiza Liah G. Lee  (Class 2007)
BS Applied Economics and Bachelor of Science in Commerce
major in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Paula Vivian C. Tan (Class 2007)
BS Health Sciences
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Camella Jellene Y. Lee (Class 2007)
BA Business Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Bernadette Andrea T. Konwat (Class 2007)
BS in Civil Engineering with specialization in Construction Technology and Management
De La Salle University
Recipient of Outstanding Thesis Award
 
Paolo Nikolai H. So   (Class 2006)
BS Biology
University of the Philippines  Manila
Magna Cum Laude
 
Clarens Susan Y. Tiu   (Class 2006)
BS Business Economics
University of the Philippines Diliman
Cum Laude
 
Rachelle Kay G. Lim   (Class 2006)
BS in Speech Pathology
University of the Philippines Manila
Cum Laude
 
Hans Nathan L. Ching   (Class 2006)
BS Applied Mathematics
Major in Mathematical Finance, Minor in Economics
Ateneo De Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Vincenzo Giorgio E. Tagle   (Class 2006)
AB Economics (Honors Program)
Ateneo De Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Cristalle Geraldine C. Dy    (Class 2006)
BS Psychology
University of Santo Tomas
Cum Laude
 
Jennifer K. Ko    (Class 2006)
BS Business Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Clarice Erika T. Co    (Class 2006)
BS Commerce major in Marketing Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
George Lincoln K. Cantor   (Class 2006)
BS Entrepreneurial Management
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
John Stuart S. Yu   (Class 2006) 
BS Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Ruby Anne N. King  (Class 2005)
BS Psychology
University of the Philippines Diliman
Magna Cum Laude
                                                           
David E. Tan  (Class 2005)
BS Chemical Engineering
University of the Philippines Diliman
Magna Cum Laude
 
Gracielle L. Felicia   (Class 2005)
BS Business Administration major in Business Management
Asia Pacific College
Magna Cum Laude
 
Krista Marie D. Rayos del Sol   (Class 2005)
BS Chemical Engineering
University of the Philippines Diliman
Cum Laude
 
Mike Julius C. Go   (Class 2005)
BS Industrial Engineering
University of the Philippines Diliman
Cum Laude
 
Rosheer Karla G. Lim    (Class 2005)
BS Management
Ateneo De Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Patrick Anthony L. Ong   (Class 2005)
BA major in Multimedia Arts
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Cum Laude
 
Criselle Stephanie S. Gokian     (Class 2005)
BA major in Multimedia Arts
De La Salle- College of St. Benilde
Cum Laude
 
Stephanie Lorraine T. Yap  (Class 2005)
BS Management 
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Stephanie Anne D. Kho   (Class 2005)
BS Hotel and Restaurant Institutional Management major in Culinary Arts
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention

Abigail T. Jao   (Class 2004)
BS Manufacturing Engineering and Management minor in Biomedical Engineering
De La Salle University - Manila
Cum Laude
 
Ivan Gerhard Y. Tan   (Class 2004)
BS Manufacturing Engineering and Management
with Specialization in Mechatronics and Robotics
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Man Man T. Wong  (Class 2004)
BA major in Management Economics
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Clarissa G. Ang    (Class 2004)
BS Business Administration with Computer Application
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention
 
Jefferson G. Ang          (Class 2004)
BS Business Administration Major in Export Management
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention
 
James Michael L. Ong  (Class 2003)
BS Civil Engineering
University of the Philippines Diliman
Magna Cum Laude
 
Deryk T. Ngo Vincent    (Class 2003) 
BS Computer Science Major in Software Technology
De La Salle University
Magna Cum Laude
 
Vernadine S. Baritua    (Class 2003)  
BS Commerce Major in Business Management
St. Scholastica’s College
Magna Cum Laude
 
Maria Rosabelle K. Ong   (Class 2003)
BS Biology
University of the Philippines Manila
Cum Laude
 
Sheila A. Ong Keh    (Class 2003)    
BS Commerce Major in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
John Emmanuel L. Ong   (Class 2003)  
BS Psychology
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
Beryl Vanessa N. Tan    (Class 2003)  
BS Business Management major in Entrepreneurship
De La Salle University
Cum Laude
 
Odell Gerard G. Ang  (Class 2003)
BS Computer Science Major in Computer Engineering
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Abigail D. Tan    (Class 2003)
BS Applied Economics and Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Abigail Grace G. Wong  (Class 2003)     
BS Commerce major in Management of Financial Institutions
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Bernadine P. Go  (Class 2003)            
BS Business Administration major in Export Management
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention

Crescens Diane Y. Tiu  (Class 2002)
BS Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
University of the Philippines Diliman
Magna Cum Laude
 
Mark Jefferson C. Go  (Class 2002)
BS Business Economics
University of the Philippines Diliman
Magna Cum Laude
 
Rizzalinn Grace P. Virata   (Class 2002)
BS Tourism
University of the Philippines Diliman
Cum Laude
 
Kassandra Iris C. Ong    (Class 2002)
AB Psychology
Ateneo De Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Leanne Herschel C. Que    (Class 2002)
BS Management Information Systems
Ateneo De Manila University
Cum Laude
 
Adelaine J. Lopez  (Class 2002)
BS Pharmacy
University of the Philippines  Manila
Cum Laude
 
Johanna Marie S. Baritua   (Class 2002)
BS Commerce Major in Financial Management
St. Scholastica’s College
Cum Laude
 
Eric Clark L. Tan  (Class 2002)
BS in Mechanical Engineering
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Sofia Grace G. Wong   (Class 2002)
BS Management Information Systems
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Chia Chen Chu    (Class 2002)
BS Management Major in Legal Management
Ateneo De Manila University
Honorable Mention
 
Rachel Lillens G. Lee  (Class 2002)
BS Accountancy
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Jennifer James D. Tan   (Class 2002)
BS Commerce Major in Business Management and BS Applied Economics
De La Salle University
Honorable Mention
 
Stephanie D. Wyson  (Class 2002)
BS Hotel Restaurant & Institutional Management
De La Salle – College of St. Benilde
Honorable Mention
 
Edison T. Lim (Class 1998)
BS  Computer Science major in Software Technology
De La Salle University
Summa cum Laude
 
Pearlie Ann Tan (Class 1995)
BS Computer Science
Ateneo de Manila University
Summa cum Laude

ALUMNI: BOARD TOPNOTCHERS

Rodney Aaron Y. Zheng (Class 2007)
5th Place, Architect Licensure Examination
Cum Laude, BS Architecture, UST
 
Dale Jameson L. Lee (Class 1999)
2nd Place, Civil Engineering Licensure Examination
Magna cum Laude, Civil Engineering, De La Salle University
 
Kristine A. Romano (Class 1999)
7th Place, CPA Licensure Examination
Magna cum Laude, BS Business Administration and Accountancy, UP Diliman
 
Jonah L. Amora (Class 1998)
1st Place, Physician Licensure Examination
Salutatorian, Doctor of Medicine, DLSU-Cavite

 

ALUMNI: OTHER NOTABLE ACHIEVEMENTS

Christian Robert H. Ocier (Class 2004)
Representative to the 2004 Global Young Leaders Conference
Washington DC, USA
 
Jeremy Ngaw (Class 2000)
2nd Highest Honor, BS Business Information Technology, University of Portsmouth
United Kingdom
 
Ian Robin Comandao (Class 1998)
Master’s Degree, Duke University, England